• Have a U.S. bachelor’s (or equivalent) degree
  • Or be in the final year of your bachelor’s degree program at the time of registration
  • Or have four years of qualified, professional work experience
  • Or have a combination of work and college experience that totals at least four years
  • Note: Summer, part-time, and internship positions do not qualify.
  • Meet the professional conduct admission criteria
  • Be prepared to take the exams in English
  • Effective 1 January 2011: Have a valid international travel passport (required for enrollment and exam registration)